themoneyjar.blog

Savings bonuses

4 offers · up to £175

Savings accounts and apps that pay a bonus for joining. Set one up once and your money earns in the background.

£50deposit £5,000 for 90 days

Invest offer15 minsDeposit £5,000

£50 for parking savings you already have somewhere competitive — they've had a 5% easy-access account for new customers.

Check link is live

£15joining bonus

Sign-up offer10 minsDeposit £15

£15 for a £15 deposit — and it doubles as a free way to create the direct debits bank switches need.

£100bonus when running

Invest offer20 minsDeposit £10,000

We made a £100 bonus for opening a competitive savings account and holding £10,000 for six months.

£10joining bonus

Sign-up offer10 minsNo deposit

Ten minutes for £10, plus one of the better savings rates going — up to 5.55%.

Scroll to Top