themoneyjar.blog

Investing bonuses

15 offers · up to £1,681

Free shares and cash bonuses for opening an account. Always check the fees first.

All offers  ·  Cashback sites  ·  Gift card apps  ·  Automatic coupons  ·  Receipt apps  ·  Rewards & points  ·  Get paid to  ·  Surveys  ·  Walking apps  ·  Bank switching  ·  Banking & payment sign-ups  ·  Savings bonuses  ·  Investing bonuses  ·  Cut your bills

£10–£100free stock

Invest offer15 minsDeposit £100

Free stock worth £10 to £100 for depositing £100. Simple when we did it, and the share arrived immediately.

£20–£200plus £5 via TopCashback

Invest offer20 minsDeposit £100

A share worth £20 to £200 for investing £100 — and a separate £5 you can take without investing at all.

£5–£200free share

Invest offer15 minsDeposit £100

Invest £100 and get a free share worth £5 to £200. Check the fees carefully before you commit.

£100when the offer is live

Sign-up offer20 minsDeposit Varies

A savings marketplace that regularly runs £100 sign-up offers via Money Saving Expert and similar.

$15–$1,5005 shares, $3–$300 each

Invest offer20 minsDeposit £500

Five fractional US shares for depositing £500 and holding for 60 days, plus commission-free US stocks.

£10–£100free share

Invest offer15 minsDeposit Varies

A free share for joining — but their bigger transfer offers are where the real money is.

£50after first trade

IG

Invest offer25 minsDeposit Cost of one trade

£50 for placing your first trade within three months of opening the account.

Easy

Up to £100fractional shares

Invest offer15 minsDeposit Fund only

One of the smoothest we've done — often you only need to fund the account, not actually invest.

$20deposit $200

Invest offer20 minsDeposit $200

$20 for a $200 deposit through our link — but their public offers have been far better.

5 sharesworth $7+ each

Invest offer15 minsDeposit Any deposit

Five free fractional shares for signing up and making a deposit within 14 days.

£50invest £1,000 for 6 months

Invest offer20 minsDeposit £1,000

£50 for a £1,000 investment held six months — worth doing the fee maths first.

Stackable

£17510,000 Avios + £75 stacked

Invest offer30 minsDeposit £500

Our favourite stack: 10,000 Avios (about £100) plus £75 from TopCashback on the same sign-up.

Big bonus

£150via TopCashback

Invest offer40 minsDeposit Varies

£150 through TopCashback. The website is genuinely fiddly, but the bonus is one of the biggest.

No deposit

£50no deposit needed

Invest offer15 minsNo deposit

£50 put straight into your account to invest — you don't have to put any of your own money in.

£50free into your pension

Sign-up offer15 minsNo deposit

A free £50 into your pension — and a referral scheme that pays £100 per friend, up to £5,000.

Scroll to Top