themoneyjar.blog

Banking & payment sign-ups

20 offers · up to £1,090

Open an app, order a card, make a purchase, get paid.

All offers  ·  Cashback sites  ·  Gift card apps  ·  Automatic coupons  ·  Receipt apps  ·  Rewards & points  ·  Get paid to  ·  Surveys  ·  Walking apps  ·  Bank switching  ·  Banking & payment sign-ups  ·  Savings bonuses  ·  Investing bonuses  ·  Cut your bills

Ending soon

£105£5 + £100 salary switch

Sign-up offer15 minsDeposit £500

£5 for depositing £500, then £100 for having your salary paid in for three months. Trackable and it paid out on time.

£10plus £30 a year cashback

Sign-up offer10 minsNo deposit

A quick £10, a 7% regular saver, and £30 a year of cashback on direct debits.

£25joining bonus

Sign-up offer10 minsNo deposit

A well-liked UK app bank with a £25 joining bonus running at the moment.

£75£15 per referral, up to £75

Sign-up offer10 minsNo deposit

Most people end up with a Wise account for foreign currency. The real money here is in referring on.

Very lucrative

£50joining bonus

Sign-up offer10 minsNo deposit

One of the best we've done: £50 for joining, then £250 from referring five people.

£10once you start spending

Sign-up offer10 minsNo deposit

Up to £10 for activating a card and making one payment.

£10–£50randomly assigned

Sign-up offer10 minsNo deposit

Quick to sign up, and the reward is a random £10, £20 or £50. Then you can refer friends for the same.

Check link is live

£10–£100after 3 purchases

Sign-up offer15 minsDeposit £15 spend

A tiered reward of £10 to £100 for signing up, spending a little and ordering a card.

£10plus £20 in extras

Sign-up offer10 minsNo deposit

£10 for opening the debit card — we ended up with £20 more in freebies and cashback on top.

£5plus £15 per referral

Sign-up offer20 minsNo deposit

A free £5 for joining and making a first purchase. Fiddly, but it does work.

£20£10 + £10 second task

Sign-up offer20 minsDeposit £50 spend

£10 for five purchases and ordering a card, and a second £10 task appears after that.

Up to £50joining reward

Sign-up offer15 minsDeposit Any incoming payment

One of the larger e-money joining rewards — up to £50 for very little.

£10after £5 of spend

Sign-up offer5 minsDeposit £5 spend

About as easy as it gets — accept the invite and spend £5 within 30 days.

£10after first purchase

Sign-up offer15 minsNo deposit

£10 for applying, being approved and making one purchase of any size.

£10after £100 spent abroad

Sign-up offer10 minsNo deposit

A travel debit card that links to your existing bank account and skips the FX fees. Free to join, £10 back.

£75when the offer is live

Sign-up offer20 minsNo deposit

Business-focused currency account. The joining offers on cashback sites are far better than the referral rate.

£50with code NEW50

Sign-up offer15 minsDeposit £500 transfer

A money transfer app with a 5% savings account attached. The public code beats our referral — use it.

£100after £500 of card spend

Sign-up offer20 minsNo deposit

Only for the self-employed or limited companies — but £100 for spending you're doing anyway.

£75via cashback sites

Sign-up offer20 minsNo deposit

Another business current account with recurring cashback-site offers — ours was £75.

£100plus £85 via TopCashback

Sign-up offer1 hourDeposit £500 collected

The largest single sign-up on this page — but the most fiddly, and worth reading the caution first.

Scroll to Top